Texas

Critics’ Choice Awards 2022: Belfast leads the British

TV Awards

BEST DRAMA SERIES

Evil (Paramount +)

For all mankind (Apple TV +)

The Good Fight (Paramount +)

Pose (FX)

Squid Game (Netflix)

Succession (HBO) – WINNER

This is us (NBC)

Yellowjackets (Showtime)

BEST ACTOR IN A DRAMA DEPARTMENT

Sterling K. Brown – This Is Us (NBC)

Mike Colter – Evil (Paramount +)

Brian Cox – Succession (HBO)

Lee Jung-jae – Squid Game (Netflix) – WINNER

Billy Porter – Pose (FX)

Jeremy Strong – Succession (HBO)

BEST ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

Use Aduba – In Treatment (HBO)

Chiara Aurelia – Cruel Summer (free form)

Christine Baranski – The Good Fight (Paramount +)

Katja Herbers – Evil (Paramount +)

Melanie Lynskey – Yellowjackets (Showtime) – WINNER

MJ Rodriguez – Pose (FX)

BEST ACTOR IN A DRAMA DEPARTMENT

Nicholas Braun – Succession (HBO)

Billy Crudup – The Morning Show (Apple TV +)

Kieran Culkin – Succession (HBO) – WINNER

Justin Hartley – This Is Us (NBC)

Matthew Macfadyen – Succession (HBO)

Mandy Patinkin – The Good Fight (Paramount +)

Leadership: The succession has garnered 29 huge nominations

SECOND BEST ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIAL

Andrea Martin – Evil (Paramount +)

Audra McDonald – The Good Fight (Paramount +)

Christine Lahti – Evil (Paramount +)

J. Smith-Cameron – Succession (HBO)

Sarah Snook – Succession (HBO) – WINNER

Susan Kelechi Watson – This Is Us (NBC)

COME BEST DEPARTMENT

Great (Hulu)

Hack (HBO Max)

Insecure (HBO)

Building-only killings (Hulu)

The other two (HBO Max)

Reserve dogs (FX on Hulu)

Ted Lasso (Apple TV +) – WINNER

What we do in the shadows (FX)

Best Actor in a KOmedi Series

Iain Armitage – Young Sheldon (CBS)

Nicholas Hoult – Great (Hulu)

Steve Martin – Building-only murders (Hulu)

Kayvan Novak – What we do in the shadows (FX)

Martin Short – Building Murder Only (Hulu)

Jason Sudeikis – Ted Lasso (Apple TV +) – WINNER

Best Actor in a KOmedi Series

Elle Fanning – Handia (Hulu)

Renée Elise Goldsberry – Girls5eva (Peacock)

Selena Gomez – Building-only murders (Hulu)

Sandra Oh – The Chair (Netflix)

Now Rae – Insecure (HBO)

Jean Smart – Hacks (HBO Max) – WINNER

Best Supporting Actor in a KOmedi Series

Ncuti Gatwa – Sex Education (Netflix)

Brett Goldstein – Ted Lasso (Apple TV +) – WINNER

Harvey Guillén – What we do in the shadows (FX)

Brandon Scott Jones – Ghosts (CBS)

Ray Romano – Made for Love (HBO Max)

Bowen Yang – Saturday Night Live (NBC)

Strong: Dun received ten gestures

Strong: Dun received ten gestures

Best Supporting Actor in a KOmedi Series

Hannah Einbinder – Hacks (HBO Max)

Kristin Chenoweth – Schmigadoon! (Apple TV +)

Molly Shannon – The Other Two (HBO Max)

Cecily Strong – Saturday Night Live (NBC)

Josie Totah – Saved By the Bell (Peacock)

Hannah Waddingham – Ted Lasso (Apple TV +) – WINNER

BEST LIMITED LIMITATION

Dopesick (Hulu)

Death Doctor (Peacock)

It’s a Sin (HBO Max)

Maid (Netflix)

Mare of Easttown (HBO) – WINNER

Midnight Mass (Netflix)

The Underground Railroad (Amazon Prime Video)

WandaVision (Disney +)

BEST MOVIE FOR TV

Come away (Apple TV +)

Lifetime list (full life)

Map of Perfect Little Things (Amazon Prime Video)

Presented by Robin Roberts: Mahalia (Lifetime)

Oslo (HBO) – WINNER

Zoey’s Extraordinary Christmas (The Roku Channel)

BEST SERIOUS SHORT SERIOUS FILM OR MOVIE ACTOR

Olly Alexander – It’s a Sin (HBO Max)

Paul Bettany – WandaVision (Disney +)

William Jackson Harper – Love Life (HBO Max)

Dr. Joshua Jackson – Dr. Death (Peacock)

Michael Keaton – Dopesick (Hulu) – WINNER

Hamish Linklater – Midnight Mass (Netflix)

BEST TV OR MOVIE SHORT OR MOVIE ACTOR

Danielle Brooks – Introducing Robin Roberts: Mahalia (Lifetime)

Cynthia Erivo – Genius: Aretha (National Geographic)

Thuso Mbedu – The Underground Railroad (Amazon Prime Video)

Elizabeth Olsen – WandaVision (Disney +)

Margaret Qualley – Maid (Netflix)

Kate Winslet – Easttown Mare (HBO) – WINNER

BEST ACTRATED SHORT OR MOVIE SECOND SERIES ON TV

Murray Bartlett – The White Lotus (HBO) – WINNER

Zach Gilford – Midnight Mass (Netflix)

William Jackson Harper – The Underground Railroad (Amazon Prime Video)

Evan Peters – Easttown Mare (HBO)

Christian Slater – Dr. Death (Peacock)

Courtney B. Vance – Genius: Aretha (National Geographic)

Lucky for the second time? Lady Gaga House of Gucci

Lucky for the second time? Lady Gaga House of Gucci

BEST SERIOUS SHORT-FILM OR FILM SECOND ACTOR

Jennifer Coolidge – The White Lotus (HBO) – WINNER

Kaitlyn Dever – Dopesick (Hulu)

Kathryn Hahn – WandaVision (Disney +)

Melissa McCarthy – Nine Perfect Strangers (Hulu)

Julianne Nicholson – Eastton Mare (HBO)

Jean Smart – Easttown Mare (HBO)

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE SERIES

Acapulco (Apple TV +)

Call my agent! (Netflix)

Lupine (Netflix)

Money Heist (Netflix)

Narcos: Mexico (Netflix)

Squid Game (Netflix) – WINNER

BEST ANIMATED SERIES

Aho Handia (Netflix)

Bluey (Disney +)

Bob’s Burgers (Fox)

Great North (Fox)

Q-Force (Netflix)

What if …? (Disney +) – WINNER

THE BEST TALK SHOW

Amber Ruffin Show (Peacock)

Desus & Mero (Showtime)

Kelly Clarkson Show (NBC)

Last Week Tonight with John Oliver (HBO) – WINNER

Late Night with Seth Meyers (NBC)

Watch What Happens live with Andy Cohen (Bravo)

BEST SPECIAL COMEDY

Bo Burnham: Inside (Netflix) – WINNER

Have a good time with Jo Firestone (Peacock)

James Acaster: Cold Lasagne Hate Myself 1999 (Vimeo)

Joyelle Nicole Johnson: Love Joy (Peacock)

Nate Bargatze: America’s Highest Average (Netflix)

Trixie Mattel: One Night Only (YouTube)

Critics’ Choice Awards 2022: Belfast leads the British

Source link Critics’ Choice Awards 2022: Belfast leads the British

Back to top button